This is the official forum for the free, fan-made Age of Empires III modification, Wars of Liberty.

Welcome to the New Forum

We hope you enjoy the official new forum of the Wars of Liberty mod for Age of Empires III! Visit this thread to get acquainted with the new forum, and let us know if there's anything we can fix. Feel free to dismiss this message at any time by clicking the "X" in the top right corner.

Thanks!
The Wars of Liberty Team

Forum rules

  • Welcome to The Hospital! This forum is for bugs and error reporting.
  • The official language in this forum is English.
  • Be nice to other members, don't spam comments or smilies, and don't do anything illegal.
  • Posts that don't fit this forum will be moved or deleted.
 
User avatar
luca.pascucci
Topic Author
Mooing Cow
Mooing Cow
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jun 06, 2017 3:23 pm

Default CIVS not present

Tue Jun 06, 2017 3:42 pm

With an AOE 3 clean installation (AOE 3 + Warchief + Asian) the mod was applied, then after first run of WoL the default civs, like holland, aren't present... How can i fix that?
 
User avatar
Zwei833
Roto
Roto
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue May 09, 2017 9:15 am
Location: Guangzhou, China
Favorite Civilization: Habsburgs

Re: Default CIVS not present

Tue Jun 06, 2017 3:51 pm

try delete the following folder:

My Documents\My Games\Wars of Liberty\AI3
 
User avatar
luca.pascucci
Topic Author
Mooing Cow
Mooing Cow
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jun 06, 2017 3:23 pm

Re: Default CIVS not present

Tue Jun 06, 2017 3:53 pm

Zwei833 wrote: try delete the following folder:

My Documents\My Games\Wars of Liberty\AI3
Done but nothing change

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest