This is the official forum for the free, fan-made Age of Empires III modification, Wars of Liberty.

Welcome to the New Forum

We hope you enjoy the official new forum of the Wars of Liberty mod for Age of Empires III! Visit this thread to get acquainted with the new forum, and let us know if there's anything we can fix. Feel free to dismiss this message at any time by clicking the "X" in the top right corner.

Thanks!
The Wars of Liberty Team

Forum rules

  • Welcome to The Town Hall! This forum is for news and discussion about anything related to WoL. You can ask any WoL-related questions here.
  • The official language in this forum is English.
  • Be nice to other members, don't spam comments or smilies, and don't do anything illegal.
  • Posts that don't fit this forum will be moved or deleted.
 
User avatar
jflrstdztellid
Topic Author
Mooing Cow
Mooing Cow
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2018 5:50 am

Intel HD3000?

Sun Jun 17, 2018 5:51 am

Would someone be kind enough to let me know if this mod is playable with these specs-

Intel I5 2.4Ghz
8GB Ram
Intel HD 3000

Thank you.
 
User avatar
Fenriz
Wars of Liberty Team
Wars of Liberty Team
Posts: 292
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 1:45 am
Location: Santa Fe de Bogotá, Gran Colombia
Favorite Civilization: Uzbeks
Steam: fenrizsomethinggame

Re: Intel HD3000?

Sun Jun 17, 2018 6:08 am

Of course.
"In life, war. In death, peace. In life, shame. In death, atonement." Image
Image
 
User avatar
Hoop Thrower
Wars of Liberty Team
Wars of Liberty Team
Posts: 1230
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 9:17 pm
Location: Kingdom of Araucania & Patagonia
Favorite Civilization: Mapuche
ESO: HoopThrower
Steam: hoop_thrower
Contact:

Re: Intel HD3000?

Sun Jun 17, 2018 7:07 pm

It's a 13 year old game you don't need a supercomputer to run it. Don't worry that much about that.
 
User avatar
Maxyking25
Volunteer
Volunteer
Posts: 69
Joined: Mon Aug 21, 2017 3:23 pm
Location: Germany
Favorite Civilization: Swiss
ESO: Maxy147
Steam: Evil Morty

Re: Intel HD3000?

Thu Jun 28, 2018 4:30 pm

Hay buds, I dont think that the mod requires more than the base game, so check it : " HERE "
 
User avatar
Crushington_2nd
Volunteer
Volunteer
Posts: 65
Joined: Sun Feb 25, 2018 12:27 am
Location: England
Favorite Civilization: Americans

Re: Intel HD3000?

Thu Jun 28, 2018 5:15 pm

More than enough man, turn settings to Max and enjoy :)
Tiocfaidh ár lá
 
User avatar
AlistairJah
Wars of Liberty Team
Wars of Liberty Team
Posts: 507
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 10:10 am
Location: Madagascar
Favorite Civilization: French
Contact:

Re: Intel HD3000?

Sun Jul 01, 2018 5:13 am

Before my PC upgrade I ran WoL with a Core 2 Duo 3Ghz and 2 GB RAM :'D. It runs well even on very low configurations ;)
Mis band dondrna b at fa so gaga oe ts maay angle lery

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest